Catalog number: 521 / Lot number: 1071650
Silber 800. Handaufzug Uhrwerk mit 8 Tage Gangreserve, 15 Lagersteinen, Genfer Streifen, nicht geprüft auf Gangreserve und -genauigkeit. Leuchtmasse von Zifferblatt und Zeigern wurde erneuert, nicht radioaktiv. Sichtbare Gebrauchsspuren am Gehäuse. Servicebeleg vom 14.12.21 anbei. 63mm Durchmesser ohne Krone.
| OCTAVA WATCH Co. ancient 8 days open face pocket watch. Ca. 1920s. Silver 800. Manual wound movement with 8 days power reserve, 15 jewels, Geneva stripes, not tested for power reserve nor accuracy. Lume on dial and hands replaced, not radioactive. Visible signs of wear on the case. Service invoice from 12/14/2021 enclosed. 63mm diameter without crown.
Category:: pocket watches