Catalog number: 524 / Lot number: 1071753
Silber 950, Staubdeckel Metall vergoldet. Staubdeckel signiert "Breguet & Fils". Spindel Uhrwerk mit Viertelstunden Repetition und Figuren Automation mit Schlag der Hämmer auf Glocken. 3-farbige Figuren. Separat angetriebene Repetition funktionstüchtig, Uhrwerk für die Zeitanzeige läuft aber nur kurz! Service notwendig. Zifferblatt aus Silber 900, im unteren Bereich 2 Löwen dargestellt. Sichtbare Gebrauchsspuren am Gehäuse, Rückdeckel mit Dellen. 2 passende Schlüsseln anbei. 56mm Durchmesser ohne Krone.
| BREGUET & Fils ancient Jacquemart automaton open face pocket watch 2nd half 18th century. Silver 950, dust cover metal gold plated. Dust cover signed "Breguet & Fils". Spindle movement with quarter repeater and automaton with hammers striking bells. 3-colored miniatures. Separately powered repetition working, Movement for time display only running shortly! Service required. Dial in silver 900, 2 lions displayed in lower part. Visible signs of wear on the case, rear lid with dents. 2 matching keys enclosed. 56mm diameter without crown.
Category:: pocket watches