Catalog number: 2501 / Lot number: 1069039
THE GOLDSMITHS & SILVERSMITHS COMPANY, London: Aschenbecher, 925 Silber, mit Gravur '1912-1937', Jahresbuchstabe 'u' für 1935, ca. 1 x 11 x 7,5 cm, Gewicht ca. 57 g, gedellt und JAMES DIXON & SONS, Sheffield: Zigarrenbox versilbert, monogrammiert und datiert '19 Nov:1898.', ca. 4,5 x 15,5 x 9, berieben. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| ENGLAND Ashtray and cigar box, silver/silver plated, 19th/20th c. THE GOLDSMITHS & SILVERSMITHS COMPANY, London: ashtray, 925 silver, engraved '1912-1937', year letter 'u' for 1935, approx. 1 x 11 x 7.5 cm, weight approx. 57 g, dented and JAMES DIXON & SONS, Sheffield: silver plated cigar box, monogrammed and dated '19 Nov:1898.', approx. 4.5 x 15.5 x 9, rubbed. Signs of age and use.
Category:: silver / silver plated