Catalog number: 1612 / Lot number: 1071959
Öl auf Kupferplatte, HxB: 52/66 cm. Kleine Farbverluste und Craquelé, Rahmen, HxB: 65/80 cm.
| ROMAN SCHOOL OF THE 18th CENTURY "Visitation of Mary".
Oil on copper plate, HxW: 52/66 cm. Small paint losses and craquelé, frame, HxW: 65/80 cm.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous