Catalog number: 621 / Lot number: 1074280
22-tlg: Reliefzierat: "Neubrandenstein", polychrome Staffage aus umlaufenden Blütenbuketts und Insekten, bestehend aus Kaffeekanne, 6 Tassen mit Untertassen, tief gemuldet, D 15 cm, 6 Kuchenteller, D 18, 5 cm, Milchkännchen, Zuckerdose, dazu eine Kratervase mit abweichendem Dekor "Deutsche Blume", innen und außen mit breitem Goldrand, berieben, H 20 cm, leichte Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| MEISSEN coffee set "Flowers and Insects", 20th century, 1st choice. 22 pieces: decorated in relief: "Neubrandenstein", polychrome staffage of surrounding bouquets of flowers and insects, consisting of a coffee pot, 6 cups with saucers, deep concave, D 15 cm, 6 cake plates, D 18.5 cm, milk jug, sugar bowl, plus a crater vase with different decor " Deutsche Blume", inside and outside with a wide gold rim, rubbed, H 20 cm, slight signs of age and wear.
Category:: china / porcelain