Catalog number: 836 / Lot number: 1073793
stilisierte Bronzefiguren von Minotaurus und Nike, versilbert, runder bzw. zylindrischer Sockel, us. je im Guss signiert und num. "Wunderlich 189/1500", tlw. berieben (Versilberung angelaufen), H 24 u. 21 cm.
| WUNDERLICH, PAUL (1927 Eberswalde-2010 Saint-Pierre-de Vassols/Provence) "Royal Couple", 1980s, stylized bronze figures of Minotaur and Nike, silver-plated, round or cylindrical base, bottom each signed and numbered in the cast. "Wunderlich 189/1500", partly rubbed (silver plating started), height 24 and 21 cm.
Category:: sculptures