Catalog number: 1130 / Lot number: 1073444
außen mit Türgriff, innen durch Querstange verschließbar, Im Relief beschnitzt mit Masken- und Figurendekor. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, besch.
| Rustic wooden door. GABUN/KAMERUN, ca. 155x89 cm, outside with door handle, inside lockable by crossbar, carved in relief with mask and figure decor. Signs of age and use, dam.
Category:: africa/ ethnica