Catalog number: 1250 / Lot number: 1074661
Ausgabe C: enthält 16 Drucke nach Aquarellen und 84 Lithographien nach Zeichnungen, in Büttenkarton gebunden. Gebräunt u. part. fleckig, Knicke und part. minim. Einrisse an den Blatträndern. Gezählt, vollständig erhalten.
| GEORGE GROSZ, Ecce Homo, Berlin: Malik-Verlag, 1923, Edition C: contains 16 prints after watercolors and 84 lithographs after drawings, bound in laid paper. Browned and part. stained, creases and part. minimum Tears at the sheet edges. Counted, completely preserved.
Category:: books / autographs