Catalog number: 1601 / Lot number: 1070851
Mischtechnik collagiert und mit Blattgoldauflage/Holz, je verso signiert 'FBreidenbruch', HxB: 8x ca. 33x33 cm. Leichte Alters- und Beriebspuren, Kanten tlw. minim. beschädigt. PROVENIENZ: nach Auskunft der Einlieferer bei Frank Breidenbruch erworben.
| BREIDENBRUCH, FRANK (born 1963), 8 portraits "Inhabitants of Pulica/Carrara", collaged mixed media and with gold leaf plating/wood, each signed 'FBreidenbruch' on the reverse, HxW: 8x approx. 33x33 cm. Slight signs of age and wear, edges partly minimal. damaged. PROVENANCE: According to information from the consignor, acquired from Frank Breidenbruch.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous