Catalog number: 132 / Lot number: 1073398
Diamanten zus. ca. 3,5 ct, gute-mittlere Farbe und Reinheit, im Brillant-, Achtkant-, Rosen- und Briolettschliff, Perlen in leichtem Größenverlauf von 2,4-2,9 mm, Smaragde von intensiver Farbe, Platin, Broschierung tlw. GG, 19,2 g, 6x3,8 cm, Anhängeröse abschraubbar, 1930-40er Jahre, Smaragde tlw. etwas berieben, ansonsten bester Erhalt, signiert KARAN, feinstes Ajourgitter, aufwändige und präzise Handarbeit.
| High quality antique pendant/brooch, with beautiful coloured, carré-cut emeralds, fine natural pearls, graduating from 2.4 to 2.9 mm and brilliant-, single-, rose- and briolet-cut diamonds totalling ca. 3.5 ct, good-medium colour and clarity, platinum, brooch accessoires partly yellow gold, 19.2 g, 6x3.8 cm, loop rescrewable, 1930-40s, emeralds partly slightly abraded, otherwise best condition, maker's engraving KARAN, very fine ajour-grid, elaborately handcrafted.
Category:: jewellery - antique