Catalog number: 609 / Lot number: 1073927
Entwurf von Peter Strang, polychrom staffiert, je mit quadratischem Sockel und Künstlersignet "P.S", unterglasurblaue Schwertermarken, Clown von die Clown-Kapelle, H: 9 cm., Liesl Karlstadt, 11 cm. Min. Gebrauchspuren.
| MEISSEN "Two figures by Peter Strang" early 1970s. years.
Design by Peter Strang, polychrome painted, each with square base and artist's signature "P.S", underglaze blue sword marks, Clown from the Clown Chapel, h: 9 cm., Liesl Karlstadt, 11 cm. Min. traces of use.
Category:: china / porcelain