Catalog number: 1611 / Lot number: 1073036
Öl auf Leinwand, sig. und dat. "F. Schebek 30", HxB: 47/54 cm. Doubliert. Rahmen, HxB: 58/64 cm.
Provenienz: aus einer Privatsammlung aus Baden-Württemberg.
| SCHEBEK, FERDINAND (1875-1949) "Doe and fawn in a clearing".
Oil on canvas, sig. and dat. "F. Schebek 30", HxW: 47/54 cm. Doubled. Frame, HxW: 58/64 cm.
Provenance: from a private collection in Baden-Württemberg.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous