Catalog number: 3004 / Lot number: 1074118
20. Jh., Bronzierter Metallguss, über Marmorsockel stehender Fackelträger. H: 100 cm. Funktionstüchtig, geringe Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| TABLE LAMP; man of antiquity as a torch bearer, 20th century, bronzed cast metal, torch bearer standing on a marble base. H: 100cm. Functional, minor signs of age and wear.
Category:: varia