Catalog number: 6 / Lot number: 1072125
Edelstahl, vergoldet; Gehäuseboden mit Gravur: "Audi NSU Auto Union AG 40 Jahre Hans Hietschold". Quarz-Werk mit neuer Batterie, Kaliber 1342, bleibt immer wieder stehen, Service empfohlen. Werk Nr. 638656. Sichtbare Gebrauchsspuren an Band und Gehäuse, Glas mit Kratzern. Box und Papiere anbei, Kauf 11/1982 bei Juwelier Beilharz in Heilbronn, Deutschland. Durchmesser ca. 35mm ohne Krone, passend für einen Handgelenksumfang von ca. 19cm.
| OMEGA Vintage Seamaster, ref. 396.0890 / 196.0169. Men's wrist watch. Stainless steel, gold plated; case back with engraving: "Audi NSU Auto Union AG 40 Jahre Hans Hietschold". Quartz-movement with new battery, calibre 1342. Movement sporadically stops, service recommended. Movement no. 638656. Visible signs of wear on case and bracelet, crystal with scratches. Box and papers enclosed, bought 11/1982 at Juwelier Beilharz in Heilbronn, Germany. Diameter ca. 35mm without crown, suitable for a wrist size of ca. 19cm.
Category:: mens watches