Catalog number: 3110 / Lot number: 1076648
dabei u.a. 1 x Röm. Kaiserreich - Denar 2.Jh.n.Chr. , Caracalla Av: Jugendliche Büste n.l., MARC ANTON CAES PONTIF, Rv: Felicitas n.l. stehend, IMP ERII FELICITAS, ss. Tönung, berieben, Schrötlingsriss, Prägeschwäche, 1,75g Ag rau. Am besten besichtigen.
| 6-piece convolute Roman Empire - among others 1 x Roman Empire - Denarius 2.c. AD. , Caracalla Av: Youthful bust n.l., MARC ANTON CAES PONTIF, Rv: Felicitas standing n.l., IMP ERII FELICITAS, VF, toning, rubbed, flan crack, weak strike, 1.75g ag rough. Best viewed.
Category:: coins & medals - convolutes