Catalog number: 3 / Lot number: 1075500
Käthe Kruse VEB, Bad Kösen, Puppe VIII: Kunststoffkurbelkopf mit blonder Perücke, an den Fußsohlen gestempelt, links "S" im Dreieck, rechts "VEB Bad Kösen a. d. Saale 3 1330", Gesichtsbemalung mit braunen Augen, Lichtpunkten und roten Augeninnenpunkten, geschlossener Mund mit durchgezogenem Oberlippenbogen, Stoffkörper, Arme mit Ellbogennaht, Beine gerade mit einer Längsnaht, H 50 cm, bespielt, Altersspuren, Gesicht und Körper fleckig, Haare verschnitten.
Dazu Krahmer, kleine Mädchenpuppe mit beschnitztem und bemaltem Holzkopf und Perücke, H 33 cm, bespielt, Altersspuren.
| KÄTHE KRUSE/KRAHMER 2 dolls, 2nd half of the 20th century, Käthe Kruse VEB, Bad Kösen, doll VIII: plastic crank head with blond wig, stamped on the soles of the feet, left "S" in a triangle, right "VEB Bad Kösen a. d. Saale 3 1330", face painting with brown eyes with points of light and red inside eyes, closed mouth with drawn-through upper lip bow, fabric body, arms with elbow seams, legs straight with a longitudinal seam, height 50 cm, used, signs of age, face and body with spots.
Plus Krahmer, little girl doll with carved and painted wooden head and wig, height 33 cm, used, signs of age.
Category:: toys