Catalog number: 11 / Lot number: 1076487
11 Püppchen mit Porzellankurbelkopf und festsitzenden Glasaugen (1x Schlafaugen und im Nacken gemarkt "Made in Germany"), je mit Perücke und Kleidung, Körper aus Masse oder Biskuitporzellan, tlw. besch., darunter zwei farbige Mädchenpuppen mit Strickkleidchen, H je 14 cm, 3 x Köpfe nicht fest sitzend, Kleidung tlw. verschmutzt und zerschlissen, Perücken tlw. verfilzt, H 9-14 cm. Dazu ein Porzellanservice mit Silberrand für 2 Personen mit Tablett, 3 kl. Würfel in Holzetui, 32 Miniatur Karten mit "Deutschem Blatt", 3 Dosen, Puppen-Tintenzeug, 3 Gefäße mit Beschriftung "Muskat", "Zimmt" und "Essig" sowie ein Porzellan Kaffeekern, tlw. berieben, min. besch., Altersspuren.
| Set of 11 dollhouse dolls with accessories, 19th/20th century, 11 dolls with porcelain crank heads and fixed glass eyes (1x sleeping eyes and marked "Made in Germany" on the neck), each with wig and clothes, body made of mass or bisque porcelain, partly damaged, including two colored girl dolls with knitted dresses, height each 14 cm, 3 x heads not firmly seated, clothing partly dirty and torn, wigs partly matted, height 9-14 cm. In addition a porcelain service with silver rim for 2 people with tray, 3 small dices in a wooden case, 32 miniature cards with "German card suit", 3 cans, doll's ink stuff, 3 vessels labeled "Muskat", "Zimmt" and "Essig" as well as a porcelain coffee core, partially rubbed, slightly damaged, signs of age .
Category:: toys