Catalog number: 435 / Lot number: 1076811
18. Jh., frontseitig getriebenes Messingblech mit aufgesetztem Ziffernring, federgetriebenes Zapplerwerk mit Rechenschlagwerk zur viertel-, halben- und vollen Stunde auf zwei Glocken. HxBxT: 40/31/11 cm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, im Kurztest funktionstüchtig. Rest., Erg.
| DIAL CLOCK, 18th century, brass plate driven on the front with applied number ring, spring-driven zappler mechanism with rack strike mechanism at quarter, half and full hour on two bells. HxWxD: 40/31/11 cm. Signs of age and wear, functional in a short test, restored, added.
Category:: watches / clocks - table clocks