Catalog number: 640 / Lot number: 1076842
gezackte, leicht gemuldete Form, die Innenfläche ist bedeckt mit Blätterreliefen, die Blattadern sind detailreich geformt, goldfarbener Fond, die Fahne mit grünen Ahornblättern dekoriert, Schwertermarke und Malerzeichen "zz", 2 Blattspitzen beschädigt, 1 x lose anbei., berieben, Altersspuren, D 28, 5 cm.
| MEISSEN pompous bowl, mid 19th century, 1st choice, jagged, slightly concave shape, the inner surface is covered with leaf reliefs, the leaf veins are formed in great detail, gold-colored background, the rim decorated with green maple leaves, crossed swords and painter's mark "zz", 2 leaf tips damaged, 1 x loosely attached., rubbed, signs of age, D 28.5 cm.
Category:: china / porcelain