Catalog number: 759 / Lot number: 1072563
Karl Wiedmann (Entwurf Dekortechnik), WMF, Geislingen, farbloses Glas mit Farb- und Oxydeinschmelzungen zwischen den Schichten, Craquelébildung, H: 42 cm. Min. Gebrauchsspuren.
| WMF "Vase-Ikora Crystal" 1930-1940
Karl Wiedmann (design decor technique), WMF, Geislingen, colourless glass with colour and oxide fusions between the layers, craquelé formation, H: 42 cm. Min. traces of use.
Category:: glass / crystal