Catalog number: 853 / Lot number: 1066269
Bronze, hellbraun patiniert, naturalistisch gearbeiteter spielender Tiger, unsignierter Guss, HxL: 14/28 cm. Altersspuren.
| SCULPTOR OF THE 20TH CENTURY "Playing Tiger"
Bronze, light brown patina, naturalistic playing tiger, unsigned casting, hxl: 14/28 cm. Signs of age.
Category:: sculptures