Catalog number: 1162 / Lot number: 1074802
jeweils aus vollem Holz durchbrochen beschnitzt mit Würdenträgern, im Relief oder teils vollplastisch. 4 Paneele sind mit aufgeriebenem Blattgold verziert. H: 11cm/16cm/17 cm/26 cm/27,5 cm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, tlw. besch.
| 5 carving panels. CHINA, around 1900, each made of solid wood openwork carved with dignitaries, in relief or partly full sculpture. 4 panels are decorated with rubbed gold leaf. H: 11cm/16cm/17 cm/26 cm/27,5 cm. Signs of age and use, partly dam.
Category:: asian