Catalog number: 1253 / Lot number: 1072598
worinnen alles, was beym Zeichnen, Malen, Bildhauen, Kupferstechen, Stein- Metall- und Formenschneiden, Aetzen und Gießen, üblich ist, erkläret wird. Nebst einer practischen Abhandlung von den verschiedenen Arten zu malen / Aus dem Französischen übersetzt, HxB: 20/13 cm. Altersspuren, berieben und bestoßen.
| ANTOINE JOSEPH PERNETY "Des Herrn Pernety Handlexikon der Bildenden Künste" 1764
In which everything that is usual in drawing, painting, sculpting, engraving, cutting stone, metal and moulds, etching and casting is explained. Together with a practical treatise on the different ways of painting / Translated from the French, HxW: 20/13 cm. Signs of age, rubbed and bumped.
Category:: books / autographs