Catalog number: 1258 / Lot number: 1072603
Herausgegeben von A' PARIS, CHEZ JACQUES VINCENT, RUE & VIS-Á-VIS L'EGLISE DE S. SEVERIN, Á L'ANGE, 1735, Einband in Vollleder, Titel und Friese in Gold auf der Rückseite mit fünf Nerven, roten Schnitten, marmorierten Blickblättern, HxB: 20/12 cm. Berieben und Bestoßen.
| MEDICAL BOOK "L'Anatomie d'Heister avec des Essais de Physique..... "1735
Published by A' PARIS, CHEZ JACQUES VINCENT, RUE & VIS-Á-VIS L'EGLISE DE S. SEVERIN, Á L'ANGE, 1735, Binding in full leather, title and friezes in gold on the back with five nerves, red cuts, marbled sight leaves, HxW: 20/12 cm. Rubbed and bumped.
Category:: books / autographs