Catalog number: 1603 / Lot number: 1070614
Öl auf Holz, rückseitig mit folgender Beschriftung: "C. Kasiske, Markt Schwaben, Weihnachten 1954. Kopie nach einem Gemälde von Hans Ulmer, München", HxB: 30/24 cm. krakeliert bzw. best., Rahmen, HxB: 44/38 cm.
Provenienz: Schloss Serach in Esslingen
| KOPIST "a woman peeling apples".
Oil on wood, inscribed on the reverse: "C. Kasiske, Markt Schwaben, Christmas 1954. Copy after a painting by Hans Ulmer, Munich", HxW: 30/24 cm. crazed resp. dam., frame, HxW: 44/38 cm.
Provenance: Castle Serach in Esslingen
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous