Catalog number: 1641 / Lot number: 1076538
Blick auf den Ort mit Kirche und Schloss, u.li. monogrammiert 'H. E.', verso bezeichnet, betitelt und datiert 1936, Öl/Holz, HxB: ca. 41x43 cm (45x47,5 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren, part. kleine Farbabplatzer. Mit Rahmen (Alters- und Beriebspuren).
| EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1994-1973), "Bergenweiler", view of the town with church and castle, monogrammed 'H. E.', inscribed, titled and dated 1936 on the reverse, oil/wood, HxW: approx. 41x43 cm (45x47.5 cm with frame). signs of age, part. small paint chips. With frame (signs of age and wear).
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous