Catalog number: 2506 / Lot number: 1074495
Silber vergoldet, Korb in Biedermeier-Form mit Metalleinsatz, oberer Korbrand mit Blattmuster auslaufend, zwei Widderköpfen an den Seiten an deren Mündern zwei runde Henkel befestigt sind, Marken und Jahresbuchstabe, 407 g. Gewicht (ohne Einsatz), H: 19,5 cm. Altersspuren.
| NETHERLANDS "Sugar Basket" 833s. Silver, 1855
Silver gilt, basket in Biedermeier form with metal insert, the upper rim of the basket ending in a leaf pattern, two rams' heads on the sides with two round handles attached to their mouths, marks and year letter, 407 g. Weight (without insert), H: 19,5 cm. Signs of age.
Category:: silver / silver plated