Catalog number: 1 / Lot number: 1055289
Für verdienstvolle Bemühungen zum Schutze der Tiere, Av: Stadtwappen unter Mauerkrone, Rv: Fünf Zeilen Schrift im Eichenlaubkranz, vz-, berieben, leicht verschmutzt, Kratzer, Henkelspur, Patina, 18,08g rau, selten.
| City of Passau - Silver medal n.y. (ca 1880), Animal Welfare Society Passau, For meritorious efforts for the protection of animals, Obv: City coat of arms under wall crown, Rv: Five lines of writing in oak leaf wreath, EF-, rubbed, slightly soiled, scratches, trace of handle, patina, 18,08g rough, rare.
Category:: historical