Catalog number: 2500 / Lot number: 1077497
Henkelgefäß mit einem historisierenden Reliefdekor von Maskaronen, Rocaillen, etc., mit rosafarbenem Glaseinsatz (leicht bestoßen), H. ca. 14 cm. Stark berieben, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| HISTORISM Goblet with glass insert, silver plated, circa 1890. Handle vessel with a historicising relief decoration of mascarons, rocailles, etc., with pink glass insert (slightly bumped), h. approx. 14 cm. Heavily rubbed, signs of age and use.
Category:: silver / silver plated