Catalog number: 3000 / Lot number: 1077501
Zinnkrug mit Klappdeckel und Daumenrast, bezeichnet 'H J L 1801', H. ca. 23 cm und Fayencewalzenkrug mit Zinnmontur, vegetabile Malerei, Zinndeckel bez. 'F.G.B.m 1839', H. ca. 24, beschädigt.
| Convolute of 2 jugs, 1st half 19th c.: Pewter jug with hinged lid and thumb rest, marked 'H J L 1801', h. approx. 23 cm and faience roller jug with pewter mount, vegetal painting, pewter lid marked 'F.G.B.m 1839', h. approx. 24, damaged.
Category:: varia