Catalog number: 8 / Lot number: 1078874
Biskuitporzellankurbelkopf, gemarkt "126 Germany 32", blaue Schelmenaugen, offener Mund mit zwei Zähnchen, blonde Echthaarperücke (Haare abgeschnitten), Sitzbabykörper aus Holzmasse-Komposition, li. Bein rissig, 1 Finger besch., mit Taufkleid, (tlw. fleckig), H 36 cm, Sitzhöhe: 25, 5 cm, Altersspuren.
| JD KESTNER "character baby", early 20's century, bisque porcelain crank head, marked "126 Germany 32", blue impish eyes, open mouth with two little teeth, blonde real hair wig (hair cut off), sitting baby body made of wood mass composition, left leg cracked, 1 finger damaged, with christening gown (partly stained), height 36 cm, height of seat: 25.5 cm, signs of age.
Category:: toys