Catalog number: 9 / Lot number: 1078878
Blech, grau-blau chromolithografiert mit orangefarbenem Sattel und dem Schriftzug "Jumbo", us. bez. "US Patent...Made in Germany", tlw. Lackschäden, Altersspuren, Schlüssel anbei, L 11 cm.
| BLOMER & SCHÜLER elephant "Jumbo", after 1930, sheet metal, grey-blue chromo-lithographed with orange saddle and the lettering "Jumbo", bottom marked "US Patent...Made in Germany", partly paint damage, signs of age, key enclosed, L 11 cm.
Category:: toys