Catalog number: 612 / Lot number: 1077452
Weißporzellan mit feiner polychromer Malerei eines bewaldeten Felsens mit Gehöft, Fluß und Figurenstaffage, unsigniert, rückseitig u.a. bezeichnet (wohl) '...Maler Faust - Berlin...', Pressmarken, ca. 14x20,5 cm, gerahmt (stark beschädigt). Platte mit starken Altersspuren.
| KPM Picture plate 'Homestead in rocky river landscape', 1923. White porcelain with fine polychrome painting of a wooded rock with farmstead, river and figural staffage, unsigned, reverse inscribed (probably) '...Maler Faust - Berlin...', press marks, ca. 14x20.5 cm, framed (heavily damaged). Plate with strong signs of age.
Category:: china / porcelain