Catalog number: 617 / Lot number: 1077654
64-tlg: Entwurf von Friedrich Elias Meyer 1767, Weißporzellan mit filigranem Blüten- und Blätterrelief, bestehend aus 12 Speisetellern mit breiter Fahne, D 28 cm, 12 Suppentassen mit Untertassen, 2 runde Deckelterrinen (1 x Deckelknauf mit Putto, 1 x vereinzelt Blüten u. Standring bestoßen), D mit Henkel je 26 cm, 1 Sauciére mit fester Unterschale, L 24 cm, 1 Soßenlöffel, 2 flache Quadratschalen, L je 20 cm (1x am Rand besch., 1 x berieben), 1 runde Schale, D 23,5 cm, 1 Rundplatte, D 32 cm, 2 ovale Platten, L je 31 cm, 12 Salatschüsseln, D 20 cm und 6 Blattschalen, L je 20, 5 cm, je unterglasurblaue Zeptermarke, überwiegend 1. Wahl, tlw. berieben, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
KPM BERLIN dinner set "Rocaille", 20th century, 64 pieces: design by Friedrich Elias Meyer 1767, white porcelain with filigree flower and leaf relief, consisting of 12 dinner plates with wide rims, D 28 cm, 12 soup bowls with saucers, 2 round tureens with lids (1 x lid knob with putto, 1 x isolated flowers and stand ring chipped), D with handle each 26 cm, 1 sauce boat with firm lower bowl, L 24 cm, 1 sauce spoon, 2 flat square bowls, L 20 cm each (1x damaged on the edge, 1x rubbed), 1 round bowl, D 23.5 cm, 1 round dish, D 32 cm, 2 oval dishes, L each 31 cm, 12 salad bowls, D 20 cm and 6 leaf bowls, L each 20.5 cm, each underglaze blue scepter mark, mostly 1st choice, partly rubbed, age and signs of wear.
Category:: china / porcelain