Catalog number: 1157 / Lot number: 1078089
davon 3 Buchseiten im Mittelfeld illustriert mit Miniaturmalereien. Textspiegel mit schwarzer und roter Tinte geschrieben und mit goldener Leiste gerahmt, mit Rahmen (besch.) ca. 35x24 cm.
| 4 miniature paintings, INDIA/PERSIA, of which 3 book pages in the middle illustrated with miniature paintings. Text written in black and red ink and framed with golden bar, with frame (dam.) ca. 35x24 cm.
Category:: asian