Catalog number: 1612 / Lot number: 1076908
verschneite Stadt in romantischem Licht, u.li. signiert, Öl/Hartfaser, HxB: ca. 46x36 cm (60x50 cm mit Rahmen). Leichte Alters- und Beriebspuren. Mit Rahmen.
| OBST, LUDWIG (South German painter 20th century), "Winter evening", snow-covered city in romantic light, signed, oil/hardboard, HxW: approx. 46x36 cm (60x50 cm with frame). Slight signs of age and wear. With frame.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous