Catalog number: 1633 / Lot number: 1077887
1x "Mutter mit Kind in der Stube", unsigniert, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 40x35 cm (57x52 cm mit Rahmen) UND 1x "Knabe mit Kappe und grüner Jacke", signiert, Öl/Karton, HxB: ca. 70x46 cm (88x65 cm mit Rahmen). Je Alters- und Beriebspuren, 1x Karton leicht gewölbt und Farbabplatzer. Je mit Rahmen. JE VERSO Nachlassstempel.
| ONNEN, GERRIT (1873-1948), 2 genre scenes, 1x "mother with child in the room", unsigned, oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 40x35 cm (57x52 cm with frame) AND 1x "boy with cap and green jacket" , signed, oil/cardboard, HxW: approx. 70x46 cm (88x65 cm with frame). Each with signs of age and wear, 1x box slightly curved and color chips. Each with a frame. JE VERSO estate stamp.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous