Catalog number: 1635 / Lot number: 1078137
Felger beschäftigt sich in zahlreichen Werken mit Engeln in meditativen und Gott nahen Szenen, Aquarell/Bütten, u. li. signiert 'Felger 02', HxB: Papier: 27,5x19 cm, HxB: Passepartout 50x40 cm (53,2x43,2 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Lagerungsspuren. Mit Passepartout im verglasten Rahmen.
| FELGER, ANDREAS (*1935), "Angel in abstract composition". Felger deals in numerous works with angels in meditative and close to God scenes, watercolor/bütten paper, u. l. signed 'Felger 02', HxW: paper: 27,5x19 cm, HxW: passepartout 50x40 cm (53,2x43,2 cm with frame). Signs of age and storage. With passepartout behind glassed frame.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous