Catalog number: 1660 / Lot number: 1078984
u.re. datiert (19)91 und signiert 'F. Maury', Öl/Holz, HxB: ca. 33x24 cm (59x49 cm mit Rahmen). Part. Berieb und Farbabplatzer, retuschiert. Mit Prunkrahmen (part. leicht beschädigt). VERSO Etiketten von Garde-Meuble Tailleur Fils.
| MAURY, FRANCOIS (1861-1933), "Sophisticated lady with a black plumed hat and a green dress", dated (19)91 and signed 'F. Maury', oil/wood, HxW: approx. 33x24 cm (59x49 cm with frame). Partial rubbing and chipped paint, retouched. With ornate frame (partially slightly damaged). VERSO labels from Garde-Meuble Tailleur Fils.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous