Catalog number: 1806 / Lot number: 1076824
1x von Hand signiert, datiert (19)70 und bezeichnet 'epreuved'artiste', HxB: Blatt ca. 71x72 cm (80x81 cm mit Rahmen); 1x von Hand signiert, datiert (19)71 und num. 45/50, HxB: Blatt ca. 50x50 cm (59x59 cm mit Rahmen). Je leicht gewellt, das größere Blatt gebräunt und fleckig. Je mit verglastem Rahmen.
| DIETERICH, JÖRG (1940-2008), 2 serigraphs "Abstract Composition", 1x signed by hand, dated (19)70 and inscribed 'epreuved'artiste', HxW: sheet approx. 71x72 cm (80x81 cm with frame); 1x signed by hand, dated (19)71 and num. 45/50, HxW: sheet approx. 50x50 cm (59x59 cm with frame). Each slightly wavy, the larger sheet browned and stained. Each with a glazed frame.
Category:: graphic arts