Catalog number: 1819 / Lot number: 1077854
Mappe mit 12 originale Grafiken, Edition Hans Christians Verlag 1976. Farbholzschnitte, jeweils u. re. mit Bleistift von Hand signiert und datiert „Hansen-Bahia 73“, u. li. nummeriert 49/50, HxB Platte: ca. 47,5x38 cm (Blatt: 58x46 cm). Alters- und Beriebsspuren, Ecken und Kanten leicht bestoßen, teilweise minimale Einrisse.
| HANSEN-BAHIA (1915-1978), „Sex for everyone every day“. Portfolio with 12 original prints, Edition Hans Christians Verlag 1976. Color woodcuts, each signed and dated by hand in pencil on the lower right "Hansen-Bahia 73", numbered on the lower left 49/50, HxW plate: approx. 47,5x38 cm (sheet: 58x46 cm). Signs of age and rubbing, corners and edges slightly bumped, some minimal tears.
Category:: graphic arts