Catalog number: 2815 / Lot number: 1072037
19.Jh., holz vergoldet, balusterförmiger, gedrückter Korpus mit Vasenbekrönung und zapfenförmigem unteren Abschluss, davon ausgehend stark geschwungene Leuchterarme aus eingerollten Voluten auf Blattkartuschen als Träger für vasenförmige Tüllen, H: Altersspuren, besch.
| BIEDERMEIER CEILING LAMP
19th century, gilded wood, baluster-shaped, depressed corpus with vase crowning and cone-shaped lower end, from there strongly curved chandelier arms consisting of curled volutes on leaf cartouches as support for vase-shaped spouts, h: traces of age, dam.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings