Catalog number: 2830 / Lot number: 1074903
Frankreich, um 1930, Obstholz massiv und furniert, facettierten, spitzzulaufenden Füßen, die Hinterbeine schräg ausgestellt, Bezug erneuert, H: 87 cm. Altersspuren.
| 6 CHAIRS ART DECO
France, c. 1930, fruitwood solid and veneered, faceted tapering feet, the back legs flared at an angle, cover renewed, H: 87 cm. signs of age.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings