Catalog number: 838 / Lot number: 1078813
Bronze partiell polychrom gefasst, auf Natursockel stehende Bulldogge, unterseitig Vasenmarke für Franz Xaver Bergmann, H. ca. 4 cm, L. ca. 8 und stehende Bulldogge, schwarz und weiß gefasst mit rotgoldenem Halsband, unterseitig Vasenmarke, H. ca. 4, L. ca. 4,5. Berieben, Altersspuren.
| VIENNA BRONZE '2 French Bulldogs', 20th c. Bronze partially polychrome painted, bulldog standing on a natural base, vase mark for Franz Xaver Bergmann on the underside, h. approx. 4 cm, l. approx. 8 and standing bulldog, set in black and white with a red gold collar, vase mark on the underside, h. approx. 4, l. approx. 4.5. Rubbed, signs of age.
Category:: sculptures