Catalog number: 843 / Lot number: 1078822
Bronze dunkel gefasst, sitzende Bulldogge, unterseitig Vasenmarke für Franz Xaver Bergmann, H. ca. 15 cm. Berieben, Altersspuren.
| VIENNA BRONZE 'French Bulldog', 20th c. Dark bronze, sitting bulldog, vase mark for Franz Xaver Bergmann on the underside, h. approx. 15 cm. Rubbed, signs of age.
Category:: sculptures