Catalog number: 600 / Lot number: 1075374
Meißen, unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Pressmarken, Malermarken, Modell von Johann Joachim Kändler und Friedrich Elias Meyer, Porzellan, farbig und gold staffiert, 16 Stück: Dirigent, H: 15 cm., Dudelsackpfeifer, H: 14,5 cm., Sängerin hält Notenblatt in der Linken, H: 13,5 cm., Fagottspieler, H: 14,5 cm., Cellist, H: 12,5 cm., Sängerin hält Notenbuch in der Linken und rafft ihren Rock mit der Rechten, H: 13,5 cm., Lautenspieler, H: 14,5 cm., Flötenspieler, H: 14 cm., sitzende Frau mit Leier, H: 11,5 cm., Geiger, H: 13,5 cm., Geiger, H: 13,5 cm., Trompeter, H: 14,5 cm., Sängerin hält Notenbuch in der Rechten und wippt mit der Linken, H: 14 cm., Sänger, H: 14,5 cm., Sängerin, H: 14 cm., Harfenspielerin, H: 14 cm. alle Figuren unrest. und unbesch.
Provenienz: Bedeutende Sammlung aus Süddeutschland
| MEISSEN "Gallant Chapel" 20th c.
Meissen, underglaze blue sword mark, press marks, painter's marks, model by Johann Joachim Kändler and Friedrich Elias Meyer, porcelain, coloured and gold painted, 16 pieces: Conductor, h: 15 cm, bagpiper, h: 14,5 cm, singer holding sheet of music in her left hand, h: 13,5 cm, bassoon player, h: 14,5 cm, cellist, h: 12,5 cm, singer holding sheet of music in her left hand and gathering her skirt with her right hand, h: 13,5 cm, Lute player, H: 14,5 cm., Flute player, H: 14 cm., Sitting woman with lyre, H: 11,5 cm., Violinist, H: 13,5 cm., Violinist, H: 13,5 cm., Trumpet player, H: 14,5 cm, singer holding a music book in her right hand and swaying with her left, h: 14 cm., singer, h: 14,5 cm., female singer, h: 14 cm., harpist, h: 14 cm. all figures unrest. and undamaged.
Provenance: Important collection from Southern Germany
Category:: china / porcelain