Catalog number: 1604 / Lot number: 1075523
Öl auf Leinwand, signiert, datiert und bezeichnet "1890 M", HxB: 55/80 cm. Min. Krakeliert. Rahmen, HxB: 76/104 cm.
| FREY, WILHELM (1826-1911) "Grazing Animals on the Lake Shore" 1890
Oil on canvas, signed, dated and inscribed "1890 M", HxW: 55/80 cm. Min. craquelure. Frame, HxW: 76/104 cm.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous