Catalog number: 1606 / Lot number: 1075529
Öl auf Leinwand, sig. und dat. "Pistorius p. 1836", HxB: 77/70 cm. Doubliert. Rahmen, HxB: 95/88 cm.
| PISTORIUS, EDUARD KARL GUSTAV (1796-1862) "The Sick Donkey" 1836
Oil on canvas, sig. and dat. "Pistorius p. 1836", HxW: 77/70 cm. Doubled. Frame, HxW: 95/88 cm.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous