Catalog number: 2506 / Lot number: 1077138
Teekanne, Milchkännchen und Zuckerdose mit facettierten Wandungen und umlaufendem Riffeldekor, Teekanne von SERVAIS & GUBERT (Paris), Milchkanne und Zuckerdose mit nicht gedeuteter Meistermarke und abweichendem Dekor, Gewicht ca. 1280 g, dazu ein versilbertes Tablett (ca. 32x25 cm, stark berieben). Teekannenhenkel etwas locker, am Stand gedellt, Milchkännchen gelötet und am Band eingerissen, Zuckerdoseam Deckel gedellt, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| FRANCE 3-piece tea service, 950 silver and 1 silver-plated tray, c. 1910. Teapot, milk jug and sugar bowl with faceted walls and surrounding fluted decoration, teapot by SERVAIS & GUBERT (Paris), milk jug and sugar bowl with unidentified master's mark and deviating form, weight approx. 1280 g, plus a silver-plated tray (approx. 32x25 cm, heavily rubbed). The handle of the teapot somewhat loose and dented at the stand, the milk jug soldered and torn at the band, the sugar bowl dented at the lid, signs of age and use.
Category:: silver / silver plated