Catalog number: 45 / Lot number: 1079699
Edelstahl, Gehäuseboden innen signiert mit Wittnauer Watch Co. Handaufzug-Uhrwerk Kaliber 14Y (Basis Landeron), signiert Wittnauer Watch Co., funktionsfähig. Zifferblatt und Zeiger mit Radium-Leuchtmasse. Neues Lederband mit Stiftschließe in Edelstahl. Guter Zustand, sichtbare Gebrauchsspuren am Gehäuse. Durchmesser ca. 35,5mm ohne Krone.
| WITTNAUER Vintage Chronograph Men's watch, ref. 3256. Ca. 1950s. Stainless steel, caseback signed with Wittnauer Watch Co. on the inside. Manual wound movement caliber 14Y (base Landeron), signed Wittnauer Watch Co., working. Dial and hands with Radium-lume. New leather strap with pin buckle in stainless steel. Good condition, visible signs of wear on the case. Diameter ca. 35.5mm without crown.
Category:: mens watches